Clipconverter.Cc - Info

clipconverter receives about 520,535 unique visitors and 2,691,165 (5.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,164.28/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,342,770.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clipconverter.cc is ranked number 951 in the world and 0.1131% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in France and links to network IP address 5.135.203.40.

About - Clipconverter.Cc

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$10,342,770.58
Daily Revenue:
$4,164.28
Monthly Revenue:
$124,928.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,519,962.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
520,535
Monthly Unique Visitors:
15,616,050
Daily Pageviews:
2,691,165 (5.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
951 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1131% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,366
Average Load Time:
(1771 ms) 44 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 17.4%16.2%486
United States 10.8%13.1%1833
Japan 7.5%7.6%993
Brazil 6.1%4.4%603
France 4.3%4.7%702
Indonesia 3.0%2.9%487
Mexico 2.5%2.0%757
United Kingdom 2.4%2.4%1184
Philippines 2.2%1.9%227
Spain 2.0%1.8%1124
Italy 1.8%2.3%1154
Australia 1.7%1.8%795
Turkey 1.7%3.7%728
Poland 1.6%1.5%967
Algeria 1.5%2.0%292
Netherlands 1.5%1.7%696
Saudi Arabia 1.5%1.3%717
Pakistan 1.4%0.9%718
Bangladesh 1.4%1.5%317
Canada 1.3%1.3%1517
Morocco 1.2%1.0%279
Peru 1.1%1.1%317
Germany 1.1%1.1%3443
Egypt 1.1%0.8%891
South Africa 1.0%1.3%707
Venezuela 1.0%0.8%627
Argentina 1.0%1.2%756
China 0.9%0.5%15073
Colombia 0.9%0.7%592
Portugal 0.9%0.6%595
Malaysia 0.7%1.0%866
Greece 0.7%0.5%1203
Nigeria 0.5%0.4%948
Thailand 0.5%0.4%2267
Romania 0.5%0.4%1124

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clipconverter.cc
99.96%97.99%5.21
srv67.clipconverter.cc
0.31%0.06%1.0
srv74.clipconverter.cc
0.22%0.06%1.4
ads.clipconverter.cc
0.20%0.09%2.3
OTHER
0%1.80%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
68,000
Google Indexed Pages:
127
Yahoo Backlinks:
63,083
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
133
Bing Backlinks:
68,045
Bing Indexed Pages:
118

Domain Overview

SEMrush clipconverter.cc
Domain:
  clipconverter.cc
Rank:
  1229
Organic Keywords:
  4,843
Organic Traffic:
  1,298,810
Organic Cost:
  $852,052.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  11,371
Facebook shares:
  73,593
Facebook comments:
  12,193
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  97,157
Tweets:
  5
Google +:
  24,615
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  65,103
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
5.135.203.40
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH Systems 
Server Location:
France
 

Other sites hosted on 5.135.203.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.8.0
Date: Mon, 03 Aug 2015 08:09:25 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29-1~dotdeb.0
Set-Cookie: format=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3594
SOA 3594
Mname ns1.wmn.eu
Rname info.lunaweb.de
Serial Number 2015062305
Refresh 1200
Retry 1209600
Expire 3600
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.clipconverter.cc 3594
AAAA 3594
A 5.135.203.40 2484
NS ns1.wmn.eu 2484
NS ns2.wmn.eu 2484

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
2 years 3 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: CLIPCONVERTER.CC
Registry Domain ID: 92052658_DOMAIN_CC-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL:
Updated Date: 2015-02-18T09:56:57Z
Creation Date: 2010-03-20T14:37:53Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-03-20T14:37:53Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: DIRECT
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Registrant Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Registrant City: Nobby Beach
Registrant State/Province: Queensland
Registrant Postal Code: QLD 4218
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +45.3***46676
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Admin Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Admin City: Nobby Beach
Admin State/Province: Queensland
Admin Postal Code: QLD 4218
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +45.3***46676
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Tech Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Tech City: Nobby Beach
Tech State/Province: Queensland
Tech Postal Code: QLD 4218
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +45.3***46676
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.wmn.eu
Name Server: ns2.wmn.eu
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-03T08:09:27+0000Z<<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By:

PRIVACYPROTECT.ORG is providing privacy protection services to this domain name to
protect the owner from spam and phishing attacks. PrivacyProtect.org is not
responsible for any of the activities associated with this domain name. If you wish
to report any abuse concerning the usage of this domain name, you may do so at
http://privacyprotect.org/contact. We have a stringent abuse policy and any
complaint will be actioned within a short period of time.
whois lookup at whois.nic.cc...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names can now be registered with many different competing registrars.
Go to http://registrar.verisign-grs.com/whois/ for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLIPCONVERTER.CC
Domain ID: 92052658
WHOIS Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-18T09:56:56Z
Creation Date: 2010-03-20T14:37:53Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2016-03-20T14:37:53Z
Sponsoring Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.WMN.EU
Name Server: NS2.WMN.EU
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-03T08:09:15Z <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clipconverter.cc widget
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.