Clipconverter.Cc - Info clipconverter.cc

clipconverter receives about 753,000 unique visitors and 3,606,870 (4.79 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,024.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,546,984.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clipconverter.cc is ranked number 560 in the world and 0.1506% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bulgaria and links to network IP address 91.134.112.224.

About - clipconverter.cc

YouTube to MP3, MP4 Downloader and Converter
How did clipconverter.cc look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is clipconverter.cc?

Daily Unique Visitors:
753,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
22,590,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,606,870 (4.79 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
560 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1506% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 12.1%11.5%393
Japan 8.3%13.3%538
United States 7.1%6.4%1805
Brazil 6.0%5.7%284
France 3.9%5.0%366
Mexico 3.2%3.6%282
Indonesia 3.1%2.3%379
China 3.0%2.1%2080
United Kingdom 2.7%2.5%626
Philippines 2.6%2.9%84
Spain 2.1%2.6%589
Peru 2.0%1.5%140
Pakistan 2.0%1.7%260
Turkey 2.0%1.9%565
Italy 1.6%1.5%810
Argentina 1.5%1.4%358
Poland 1.5%1.4%553
Egypt 1.4%1.1%504
Malaysia 1.3%1.3%304
Venezuela 1.3%1.2%300
Algeria 1.3%0.9%255
Australia 1.3%1.1%555
Canada 1.3%1.0%797
Morocco 1.3%1.0%155
South Africa 1.2%1.2%311
South Korea 1.2%0.7%1216
Germany 1.1%1.4%1639
Taiwan 1.0%0.9%754
Colombia 1.0%1.1%315
Netherlands 0.9%1.0%557
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.8%617
Chile 0.9%0.9%229
Hong Kong 0.8%0.6%527
Nigeria 0.8%0.7%573
Portugal 0.7%0.7%299
Bangladesh 0.6%0.6%415
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.5%247
Romania 0.6%0.9%550
Belgium 0.5%0.5%513
Czech Republic 0.5%0.5%531
Thailand 0.5%0.3%1149

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clipconverter.cc
99.93%90.58%4.13
a.clipconverter.cc
1.54%2.10%6.2
srv75.clipconverter.cc
0.50%0.12%1.11
srv89.clipconverter.cc
0.50%0.12%1.08
srv93.clipconverter.cc
0.49%0.12%1.09
srv103.clipconverter.cc
0.49%0.12%1.10
srv82.clipconverter.cc
0.49%0.12%1.13
srv77.clipconverter.cc
0.48%0.11%1.10
srv86.clipconverter.cc
0.48%0.11%1.08
srv91.clipconverter.cc
0.48%0.12%1.11
srv59.clipconverter.cc
0.48%0.11%1.06
srv102.clipconverter.cc
0.47%0.11%1.10
srv64.clipconverter.cc
0.47%0.11%1.11
srv84.clipconverter.cc
0.46%0.11%1.09
srv39.clipconverter.cc
0.46%0.11%1.10
srv43.clipconverter.cc
0.46%0.11%1.11
srv67.clipconverter.cc
0.46%0.11%1.08
srv66.clipconverter.cc
0.46%0.11%1.14
srv37.clipconverter.cc
0.46%0.12%1.16
srv94.clipconverter.cc
0.46%0.11%1.12
srv98.clipconverter.cc
0.46%0.11%1.12
srv55.clipconverter.cc
0.45%0.11%1.08
srv63.clipconverter.cc
0.45%0.11%1.12
srv83.clipconverter.cc
0.45%0.11%1.08
srv53.clipconverter.cc
0.45%0.11%1.06
srv***.clipconverter.cc
0.45%0.11%1.11
srv35.clipconverter.cc
0.45%0.11%1.15
srv40.clipconverter.cc
0.45%0.11%1.09
srv105.clipconverter.cc
0.45%0.11%1.07
srv101.clipconverter.cc
0.44%0.10%1.07
srv88.clipconverter.cc
0.44%0.10%1.08
srv41.clipconverter.cc
0.44%0.11%1.12
srv73.clipconverter.cc
0.44%0.11%1.11
srv50.clipconverter.cc
0.44%0.11%1.12
srv33.clipconverter.cc
0.43%0.10%1.07
srv46.clipconverter.cc
0.43%0.10%1.05
srv85.clipconverter.cc
0.43%0.10%1.09
srv104.clipconverter.cc
0.43%0.11%1.13
srv97.clipconverter.cc
0.43%0.10%1.11
srv62.clipconverter.cc
0.42%0.10%1.08
srv58.clipconverter.cc
0.42%0.10%1.06
srv78.clipconverter.cc
0.42%0.10%1.09
srv65.clipconverter.cc
0.42%0.11%1.16
srv72.clipconverter.cc
0.42%0.10%1.12
srv42.clipconverter.cc
0.42%0.10%1.09
srv44.clipconverter.cc
0.41%0.10%1.08
srv92.clipconverter.cc
0.41%0.10%1.05
srv87.clipconverter.cc
0.41%0.10%1.06
srv68.clipconverter.cc
0.41%0.10%1.10
srv38.clipconverter.cc
0.41%0.10%1.11
srv79.clipconverter.cc
0.41%0.10%1.07
srv81.clipconverter.cc
0.41%0.10%1.08
srv90.clipconverter.cc
0.41%0.10%1.09
srv71.clipconverter.cc
0.40%0.09%1.07
srv74.clipconverter.cc
0.40%0.10%1.08
srv95.clipconverter.cc
0.40%0.09%1.06
srv76.clipconverter.cc
0.40%0.10%1.14
srv70.clipconverter.cc
0.40%0.10%1.10
srv57.clipconverter.cc
0.40%0.10%1.11
srv48.clipconverter.cc
0.40%0.10%1.12
srv61.clipconverter.cc
0.39%0.09%1.09
srv47.clipconverter.cc
0.38%0.09%1.11
srv60.clipconverter.cc
0.38%0.09%1.10
srv45.clipconverter.cc
0.38%0.08%1.03
srv36.clipconverter.cc
0.37%0.09%1.11
srv56.clipconverter.cc
0.36%0.08%1.06
srv34.clipconverter.cc
0.36%0.09%1.10
srv49.clipconverter.cc
0.36%0.08%1.08
srv51.clipconverter.cc
0.36%0.09%1.12
srv54.clipconverter.cc
0.34%0.08%1.07
srv80.clipconverter.cc
0.34%0.08%1.10
srv96.clipconverter.cc
0.32%0.07%1.05
srv106.clipconverter.cc
0.32%0.08%1.12
srv52.clipconverter.cc
0.25%0.06%1.1
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,750
Total Backlinks:
  120,869
Follow Links:
  7,465
Nofollow Links:
  113,404
Referring Domains:
  1,134
Referring IPs:
  1,060

Competitive Data

SEMrush clipconverter.cc
Domain:
  clipconverter.cc
Rank:
  1,491
Organic Keywords:
  35,441
Organic Traffic:
  1,175,125
Organic Cost:
  $2,088,932.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is clipconverter.cc?

Facebook:
  103,057
Google +:
  24,508
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  65,103
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much clipconverter.cc can earn?

Website Value:
$3,546,984.66
Daily Revenue:
$6,024.00
Monthly Revenue:
$180,720.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,198,760.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is clipconverter.cc hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.134.112.224
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Bulgaria
 

Other sites hosted on 91.134.112.224

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does clipconverter.cc load?

Average Load Time:
(1678 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.clipconverter.cc/inc/min/?b=js&f=jquery-1.4.2.min.js,jquery-ui-1.8.custom.min.js,jquery.maskedinput-1.2.2.min.js,jquery.tipsy.js,jquery.popupWindow.js,main.js,addoncom.js&17
http://static.clipconverter.cc/inc/min/?b=js&f=converter.js&72
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.clipconverter.cc/inc/min/?b=css&f=style.css,uploadify.css,black-tie/jquery-ui-1.8.custom.css&23

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 242.8KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yz/r/F2Mnz835UIB.js could save 218.9KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.fastclick.net/js/adcodes/pubcode.min.js?sid=88959&media_id=3&media_type=7&version=1.4&exc=1 could save 4.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.fastclick.net/js/adcodes/pubcode.min.js?sid=88959&media_id=6&media_type=8&version=1.4&exc=1 could save 4.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://bh.contextweb.com/bh/visitormatch?tag=281438&pid=558388 could save 2.9KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://bh.contextweb.com/bh/visitormatch?tag=281437&pid=558388 could save 2.9KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://uk-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/acj?cc=1&ai=c72021a0-4849-48bf-0aea-96612f7ee290&o=8349418739&callback=OX_8349418739&ju=http%3A//www.clipconverter.cc/&jr=http%3A//www.clipconverter.cc/&auid=393286&dims=&adxy=&res=375x667x24&plg=pm&ch=UTF-8&tz=480&ws=0x0&ifr=1&bi=a2046318-3db3-4dcd-97ae-9538a31efbeb&tp.presync.criteo.status=new&tp.presync.mediamath.status=new could save 2.5KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://uk-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/acj?cc=1&ai=c72021a0-4849-48bf-0aea-96612f7ee290&o=***4500003&callback=OX_***4500003&ju=http%3A//www.clipconverter.cc/&jr=http%3A//www.clipconverter.cc/&auid=393288&dims=&adxy=&res=375x667x24&plg=pm&ch=UTF-8&tz=480&ws=400x300&ifr=1&bi=a2046318-3db3-4dcd-97ae-9538a31efbeb&tp.presync.criteo.status=new&tp.presync.mediamath.status=new could save 2.5KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://uk-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/acj?cc=1&ai=c72021a0-4849-48bf-0aea-96612f7ee290&o=4328058247&callback=OX_4328058247&ju=http%3A//www.clipconverter.cc/&jr=http%3A//www.clipconverter.cc/&auid=393290&dims=&adxy=&res=375x667x24&plg=pm&ch=UTF-8&tz=480&ws=0x0&ifr=1&tp.presync.criteo.status=new&tp.presync.mediamath.status=new could save 2.5KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.clipconverter.cc/www/delivery/ajs.php?zoneid=2&fallback=pulsepoint&cb=94245931924&ch***t=UTF-8&loc=http%3A//a.clipconverter.cc/www/d/fr.php%3F%26zoneid%3D2%26fallback%3Dnone%26cb%3D1623909622%26pos%3Dindex_right&referer=http%3A//www.clipconverter.cc/ could save 737B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.clipconverter.cc/www/delivery/ajs.php?zoneid=3&fallback=pulsepoint&cb=53312878799&ch***t=UTF-8&loc=http%3A//a.clipconverter.cc/www/d/fr.php%3F%26zoneid%3D3%26fallback%3Dnone%26cb%3D443487796%26pos%3Dindex_bottom&referer=http%3A//www.clipconverter.cc/ could save 728B (50% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://magnetic.t.domdex.com/sync/contextweb (expiration not specified)
http://rdcdn.com/images/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/css/black-tie/images/ui-bg_flat_65_ffffff_40x100.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/css/black-tie/images/ui-bg_glass_40_111111_1x400.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/css/black-tie/images/ui-bg_glass_55_1c1c1c_1x400.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/audio.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/content_bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/content_topline.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/conversion.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/error.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/facebook_small_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/flags/en.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/go.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/h2_bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/header_glow.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/mediaurl.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/options.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/player.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/twitter_small_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/user.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/video.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/warning.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.test.com/ (expiration not specified)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=34&r=2&j=OX_idp_criteo_cb81268420*** (60 minutes)
http://mathid.mathtag.com/d/i.js (60 minutes)
http://uk-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=34&r=2&j=OX_idp_criteo_cb7386379301 (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=34&r=2&j=OX_idp_criteo_cb7808468979 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://vox-static.liverail.com/lr.gif (4 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 422 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <h2>Welcome to Cli…nd Downloader!</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Video URL to Download:</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="mediaurl" type="text" name="mediaurl" class="text"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Conversion Format:</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="audiooptions">MP3…AAC</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="videooptions">MP4…MOV</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Clip Converter…other device.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>How to convert…onverted file.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://www.fac…ight&amp;height=60"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="abottom" src="http://a.clipc…s=index_bottom">&lt;a href=&#39;http:…alt=&#39;&#39; /&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</iframe> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/terms/">Terms of Use</a> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="MP3" type="radio" name="format" class="ui-helper-hidden-accessible"> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton">Share</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pluginButton">Share</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/">Clip Converter</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.2KiB (35% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/flags/en.png could save 2.6KiB (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/logo.png could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/twitter_small_2.png could save 1.1KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/facebook_small_2.png could save 1KiB (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/header_glow.png could save 790B (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/h2_bg.png could save 546B (24% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.7KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yz/r/F2Mnz835UIB.js could save 2.5KiB (1% reduction).
Minifying http://static.clipconverter.cc/inc/min/?b=js&f=jquery-1.4.2.min.js,jquery-ui-1.8.custom.min.js,jquery.maskedinput-1.2.2.min.js,jquery.tipsy.js,jquery.popupWindow.js,main.js,addoncom.js&17 could save 1.3KiB (3% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://bh.contextweb.com/bh/visitormatch?tag=281437&pid=558388 could save 971B (22% reduction).
Minifying http://bh.contextweb.com/bh/visitormatch?tag=281438&pid=558388 could save 971B (22% reduction).
Minifying http://www.clipconverter.cc/ could save ***7B (11% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to clipconverter.cc?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.8.0
Date: Sat, 06 Feb 2016 15:45:52 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.17-1~dotdeb+7.1
Set-Cookie: format=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.wmn.eu
Rname info.lunaweb.de
Serial Number 2016042301
Refresh 1200
Retry 1209600
Expire 3600
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.clipconverter.cc 3600
A 91.134.112.224 3600
TXT 3600
AAAA 3600
NS ns2.wmn.eu 3600
NS ns1.wmn.eu 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
2 years 3 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: CLIPCONVERTER.CC
Registry Domain ID: 92052658_DOMAIN_CC-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL:
Updated Date: 2015-02-18T09:56:57Z
Creation Date: 2010-03-20T14:37:53Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-03-20T14:37:53Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: DIRECT
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Registrant Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Registrant City: Nobby Beach
Registrant State/Province: Queensland
Registrant Postal Code: QLD 4218
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +45.3***46676
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Admin Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Admin City: Nobby Beach
Admin State/Province: Queensland
Admin Postal Code: QLD 4218
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +45.3***46676
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Tech Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Tech City: Nobby Beach
Tech State/Province: Queensland
Tech Postal Code: QLD 4218
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +45.3***46676
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.wmn.eu
Name Server: ns2.wmn.eu
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-06T15:46:04+0000Z<<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By:

PRIVACYPROTECT.ORG is providing privacy protection services to this domain name to
protect the owner from spam and phishing attacks. PrivacyProtect.org is not
responsible for any of the activities associated with this domain name. If you wish
to report any abuse concerning the usage of this domain name, you may do so at
http://privacyprotect.org/contact. We have a stringent abuse policy and any
complaint will be actioned within a short period of time.

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.nic.cc...
Domain Name: CLIPCONVERTER.CC
Domain ID: 92052658
WHOIS Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-18T09:56:56Z
Creation Date: 2010-03-20T15:37:53Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2016-03-20T15:37:53Z
Sponsoring Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.WMN.EU
Name Server: NS2.WMN.EU
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-06T15:45:48Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the
expiration date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the
sponsoring registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's
Whois database to view the registrar's reported date of expiration
for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign's ("VeriSign") Whois
database is provided by VeriSign for information purposes only, and to
assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name
registration record. VeriSign does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide by the following terms of
use: You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that
under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or
otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging,
dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without
the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to use electronic
processes that are automated and high-volume to access or query the
Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register domain names
or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right to restrict
your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Last update was 90 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clipconverter.cc widget