loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Clipconverter.Cc - Website Report

clipconverter receives about 500,284 unique visitors and 2,776,577 (5.55 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,002.27/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,963,687.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clipconverter.cc is ranked number 1,066 in the world and 0.1087% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in France and links to network IP address 5.135.203.40.

About - Clipconverter.Cc

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$9,963,687.01
Daily Revenue:
$4,002.27
Monthly Revenue:
$120,068.10
Yearly Revenue:
$1,460,828.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
500,284
Monthly Unique Visitors:
15,008,520
Daily Pageviews:
2,776,577 (5.55 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,066 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1087% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,504
Average Load Time:
(1294 ms) 53 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 22.4%23.1%485
United States 18.4%21.9%1423
Japan 6.1%6.3%1266
Brazil 4.8%3.8%964
France 4.6%4.9%778
Indonesia 3.2%3.3%604
United Kingdom 2.6%2.4%1397
Turkey 2.4%2.4%949
Pakistan 2.3%2.8%488
Spain 1.9%1.7%1394
Italy 1.9%1.5%1493
China 1.7%0.8%9986
Nigeria 1.6%1.3%438
Canada 1.5%1.3%1733
Mexico 1.5%1.1%626
South Africa 1.4%1.0%660
Australia 1.3%0.9%1563
Bangladesh 1.3%1.7%406
Poland 1.1%1.0%1746
Portugal 1.0%0.9%566
Germany 0.9%0.8%4995
United Arab Emirates 0.9%1.0%493
Egypt 0.9%0.6%1309
Netherlands 0.8%0.4%2643
Ireland 0.6%0.5%707
Belgium 0.6%0.5%1139
Greece 0.5%0.4%1893

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clipconverter.cc
99.98%95.93%5.23
srv74.clipconverter.cc
0.53%0.11%1.1
srv76.clipconverter.cc
0.49%0.10%1.08
srv70.clipconverter.cc
0.47%0.09%1.1
srv33.clipconverter.cc
0.47%0.09%1.07
srv63.clipconverter.cc
0.47%0.10%1.14
srv67.clipconverter.cc
0.46%0.09%1.09
srv40.clipconverter.cc
0.45%0.09%1.14
srv61.clipconverter.cc
0.45%0.10%1.2
srv64.clipconverter.cc
0.45%0.09%1.12
srv34.clipconverter.cc
0.44%0.09%1.17
srv59.clipconverter.cc
0.44%0.09%1.16
srv38.clipconverter.cc
0.44%0.09%1.1
srv36.clipconverter.cc
0.44%0.09%1.1
srv68.clipconverter.cc
0.43%0.09%1.11
srv44.clipconverter.cc
0.43%0.09%1.10
srv53.clipconverter.cc
0.43%0.08%1.1
srv66.clipconverter.cc
0.43%0.09%1.14
srv35.clipconverter.cc
0.43%0.09%1.11
srv75.clipconverter.cc
0.42%0.09%1.2
srv80.clipconverter.cc
0.42%0.09%1.13
srv45.clipconverter.cc
0.41%0.08%1.11
srv62.clipconverter.cc
0.41%0.08%1.12
srv37.clipconverter.cc
0.41%0.08%1.11
srv71.clipconverter.cc
0.41%0.08%1.13
srv72.clipconverter.cc
0.41%0.09%1.15
srv49.clipconverter.cc
0.40%0.08%1.13
srv77.clipconverter.cc
0.40%0.08%1.1
srv39.clipconverter.cc
0.40%0.08%1.13
srv79.clipconverter.cc
0.39%0.08%1.09
srv48.clipconverter.cc
0.39%0.08%1.09
srv78.clipconverter.cc
0.39%0.08%1.14
srv47.clipconverter.cc
0.39%0.08%1.14
srv73.clipconverter.cc
0.38%0.08%1.14
srv24.clipconverter.cc
0.38%0.07%1.07
srv58.clipconverter.cc
0.36%0.07%1.07
srv25.clipconverter.cc
0.36%0.07%1.12
srv60.clipconverter.cc
0.35%0.07%1.12
srv51.clipconverter.cc
0.33%0.07%1.12
srv43.clipconverter.cc
0.33%0.07%1.13
srv65.clipconverter.cc
0.33%0.07%1.16
srv42.clipconverter.cc
0.33%0.07%1.2
srv***.clipconverter.cc
0.33%0.07%1.10
srv54.clipconverter.cc
0.32%0.07%1.14
srv41.clipconverter.cc
0.31%0.06%1.08
srv55.clipconverter.cc
0.30%0.09%1.7
srv56.clipconverter.cc
0.29%0.06%1.08
srv50.clipconverter.cc
0.28%0.06%1.11
srv57.clipconverter.cc
0.28%0.06%1.08
srv46.clipconverter.cc
0.25%0.05%1.10
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
213,000
Google Indexed Pages:
117
Yahoo Backlinks:
224,902
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
124
Bing Backlinks:
216,887
Bing Indexed Pages:
121

Domain Overview

SEMrush clipconverter.cc
Domain:
  clipconverter.cc
Rank:
  1674
Organic Keywords:
  4,549
Organic Traffic:
  926,896
Organic Cost:
  $1,123,835.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  10,971
Facebook shares:
  71,893
Facebook comments:
  11,293
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  94,157
Tweets:
  5
Google +:
  21,973
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  64,996
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
5.135.203.40
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH Systems 
Server Location:
France
 

Other sites hosted on 5.135.203.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 22 Mar 2015 08:10:51 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.16 (Debian)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29-1~dotdeb.0
Set-Cookie: format=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 3600
MX mail.clipconverter.cc 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.wmn.eu
Rname info.lunaweb.de
Serial Number 2014122305
Refresh 1200
Retry 1209600
Expire 3600
Minimum TTL 0
A 5.135.203.40 704
NS ns2.wmn.eu 704
NS ns1.wmn.eu 704

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
2 years 3 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: CLIPCONVERTER.CC
Registry Domain ID: 92052658_DOMAIN_CC-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL:
Updated Date: 2015-02-18T09:56:57Z
Creation Date: 2010-03-20T14:37:53Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-03-20T14:37:53Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: DIRECT
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (http://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Registrant Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Registrant City: Nobby Beach
Registrant State/Province: Queensland
Registrant Postal Code: QLD 4218
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +45.3***46676
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Admin Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Admin City: Nobby Beach
Admin State/Province: Queensland
Admin Postal Code: QLD 4218
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +45.3***46676
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Tech Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Tech City: Nobby Beach
Tech State/Province: Queensland
Tech Postal Code: QLD 4218
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +45.3***46676
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.wmn.eu
Name Server: ns2.wmn.eu
DNSSEC:Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-03-22T08:10:54+0000Z<<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By:

PRIVACYPROTECT.ORG is providing privacy protection services to this domain name to
protect the owner from spam and phishing attacks. PrivacyProtect.org is not
responsible for any of the activities associated with this domain name. If you wish
to report any abuse concerning the usage of this domain name, you may do so at
http://privacyprotect.org/contact. We have a stringent abuse policy and any
complaint will be actioned within a short period of time.
whois lookup at whois.nic.cc...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names can now be registered with many different competing registrars.
Go to http://registrar.verisign-grs.com/whois/ for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLIPCONVERTER.CC
Domain ID: 92052658
WHOIS Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-18T09:56:56Z
Creation Date: 2010-03-20T14:37:53Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2016-03-20T14:37:53Z
Sponsoring Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.WMN.EU
Name Server: NS2.WMN.EU
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-03-22T08:10:29Z <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clipconverter.cc widget
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.