Clipconverter.Cc

clipconverter.cc
clipconverter receives about 639,277 unique visitors and 3,426,527 (5.36 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,114.22/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,991,494.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clipconverter.cc is ranked number 755 in the world and 0.1389% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in France and links to network IP address 5.135.203.40.

About - Clipconverter.Cc

WRITE article about clipconverter.cc

How many visitors does clipconverter.cc get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
639,277
Monthly Unique Visitors:
19,178,310
Daily Pageviews:
3,426,527 (5.36 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
755 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1389% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,407
Average Load Time:
(1156 ms) 67 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 16.3%15.3%402
United States 8.2%9.3%2037
Japan 7.7%8.9%743
Brazil 7.5%7.0%418
France 3.7%3.5%708
Indonesia 3.1%3.3%428
Philippines 2.9%3.3%122
Mexico 2.6%2.4%608
Turkey 2.1%1.6%772
United Kingdom 2.0%1.7%1239
Spain 1.7%1.3%1163
Pakistan 1.5%1.0%641
Poland 1.5%2.7%743
Saudi Arabia 1.4%1.1%705
Australia 1.4%1.2%827
Morocco 1.4%1.5%180
Italy 1.4%1.3%1412
Argentina 1.3%1.0%581
Algeria 1.3%1.2%314
South Korea 1.2%2.1%1245
Canada 1.2%1.2%1362
China 1.2%1.5%6636
Germany 1.2%1.1%2676
Malaysia 1.1%1.2%502
Venezuela 1.1%0.9%447
Egypt 1.1%0.9%837
Peru 1.0%1.1%304
Netherlands 1.0%1.2%762
Nigeria 0.9%0.7%659
Colombia 0.9%0.7%484
Bangladesh 0.9%1.4%339
Portugal 0.9%0.8%399
Taiwan 0.8%0.8%1354
Belgium 0.7%1.5%576
Qatar 0.7%0.6%194
Greece 0.7%0.6%1077
Czech Republic 0.6%0.8%642
Thailand 0.6%0.4%1173
Romania 0.6%0.5%889
Yemen 0.6%0.4%118
South Africa 0.6%0.7%1116
Hungary 0.5%0.7%600

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clipconverter.cc
100.00%98.71%5.35
a.clipconverter.cc
0.10%0.05%2.7
OTHER
0%1.24%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush clipconverter.cc
Domain:
  clipconverter.cc
Rank:
  1,350
Organic Keywords:
  35,949
Organic Traffic:
  1,318,809
Organic Cost:
  $2,106,311.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

clipconverter.cc Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  12,371
Facebook shares:
  75,493
Facebook comments:
  13,293
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  101,157
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  24,462
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  65,103
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much clipconverter.cc can earn?

Website Value:
$12,991,494.08
Daily Revenue:
$5,114.22
Monthly Revenue:
$153,426.60
Yearly Revenue:
$1,866,690.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is clipconverter.cc hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.135.203.40
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
France
 

Other sites hosted on 5.135.203.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.clipconverter.cc/inc/min/?b=js&f=jquery-1.4.2.min.js,jquery-ui-1.8.custom.min.js,jquery.maskedinput-1.2.2.min.js,jquery.tipsy.js,jquery.popupWindow.js,main.js,addoncom.js&17
http://static.clipconverter.cc/inc/min/?b=js&f=converter.js&72
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.clipconverter.cc/inc/min/?b=css&f=style.css,uploadify.css,black-tie/jquery-ui-1.8.custom.css&23

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 242.8KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yz/r/F2Mnz835UIB.js could save 218.9KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.fastclick.net/js/adcodes/pubcode.min.js?sid=88959&media_id=3&media_type=7&version=1.4&exc=1 could save 4.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.fastclick.net/js/adcodes/pubcode.min.js?sid=88959&media_id=6&media_type=8&version=1.4&exc=1 could save 4.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://bh.contextweb.com/bh/visitormatch?tag=281438&pid=558388 could save 2.9KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://bh.contextweb.com/bh/visitormatch?tag=281437&pid=558388 could save 2.9KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://uk-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/acj?cc=1&ai=c72021a0-4849-48bf-0aea-96612f7ee290&o=8349418739&callback=OX_8349418739&ju=http%3A//www.clipconverter.cc/&jr=http%3A//www.clipconverter.cc/&auid=393286&dims=&adxy=&res=375x667x24&plg=pm&ch=UTF-8&tz=480&ws=0x0&ifr=1&bi=a2046318-3db3-4dcd-97ae-9538a31efbeb&tp.presync.criteo.status=new&tp.presync.mediamath.status=new could save 2.5KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://uk-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/acj?cc=1&ai=c72021a0-4849-48bf-0aea-96612f7ee290&o=***4500003&callback=OX_***4500003&ju=http%3A//www.clipconverter.cc/&jr=http%3A//www.clipconverter.cc/&auid=393288&dims=&adxy=&res=375x667x24&plg=pm&ch=UTF-8&tz=480&ws=400x300&ifr=1&bi=a2046318-3db3-4dcd-97ae-9538a31efbeb&tp.presync.criteo.status=new&tp.presync.mediamath.status=new could save 2.5KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://uk-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/acj?cc=1&ai=c72021a0-4849-48bf-0aea-96612f7ee290&o=4328058247&callback=OX_4328058247&ju=http%3A//www.clipconverter.cc/&jr=http%3A//www.clipconverter.cc/&auid=393290&dims=&adxy=&res=375x667x24&plg=pm&ch=UTF-8&tz=480&ws=0x0&ifr=1&tp.presync.criteo.status=new&tp.presync.mediamath.status=new could save 2.5KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.clipconverter.cc/www/delivery/ajs.php?zoneid=2&fallback=pulsepoint&cb=94245931924&ch***t=UTF-8&loc=http%3A//a.clipconverter.cc/www/d/fr.php%3F%26zoneid%3D2%26fallback%3Dnone%26cb%3D1623909622%26pos%3Dindex_right&referer=http%3A//www.clipconverter.cc/ could save 737B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.clipconverter.cc/www/delivery/ajs.php?zoneid=3&fallback=pulsepoint&cb=53312878799&ch***t=UTF-8&loc=http%3A//a.clipconverter.cc/www/d/fr.php%3F%26zoneid%3D3%26fallback%3Dnone%26cb%3D443487796%26pos%3Dindex_bottom&referer=http%3A//www.clipconverter.cc/ could save 728B (50% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://magnetic.t.domdex.com/sync/contextweb (expiration not specified)
http://rdcdn.com/images/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/css/black-tie/images/ui-bg_flat_65_ffffff_40x100.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/css/black-tie/images/ui-bg_glass_40_111111_1x400.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/css/black-tie/images/ui-bg_glass_55_1c1c1c_1x400.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/audio.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/content_bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/content_topline.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/conversion.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/error.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/facebook_small_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/flags/en.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/go.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/h2_bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/header_glow.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/mediaurl.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/options.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/player.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/twitter_small_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/user.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/video.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/warning.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.test.com/ (expiration not specified)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=34&r=2&j=OX_idp_criteo_cb81268420*** (60 minutes)
http://mathid.mathtag.com/d/i.js (60 minutes)
http://uk-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=34&r=2&j=OX_idp_criteo_cb7386379301 (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=34&r=2&j=OX_idp_criteo_cb7808468979 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://vox-static.liverail.com/lr.gif (4 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 422 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <h2>Welcome to Cli…nd Downloader!</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Video URL to Download:</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="mediaurl" type="text" name="mediaurl" class="text"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Conversion Format:</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="audiooptions">MP3…AAC</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="videooptions">MP4…MOV</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Clip Converter…other device.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>How to convert…onverted file.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://www.fac…ight&amp;height=60"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="abottom" src="http://a.clipc…s=index_bottom">&lt;a href=&#39;http:…alt=&#39;&#39; /&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</iframe> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/terms/">Terms of Use</a> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="MP3" type="radio" name="format" class="ui-helper-hidden-accessible"> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton">Share</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pluginButton">Share</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/">Clip Converter</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.2KiB (35% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/flags/en.png could save 2.6KiB (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/logo.png could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/twitter_small_2.png could save 1.1KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/facebook_small_2.png could save 1KiB (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/header_glow.png could save 790B (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/h2_bg.png could save 546B (24% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.7KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yz/r/F2Mnz835UIB.js could save 2.5KiB (1% reduction).
Minifying http://static.clipconverter.cc/inc/min/?b=js&f=jquery-1.4.2.min.js,jquery-ui-1.8.custom.min.js,jquery.maskedinput-1.2.2.min.js,jquery.tipsy.js,jquery.popupWindow.js,main.js,addoncom.js&17 could save 1.3KiB (3% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://bh.contextweb.com/bh/visitormatch?tag=281437&pid=558388 could save 971B (22% reduction).
Minifying http://bh.contextweb.com/bh/visitormatch?tag=281438&pid=558388 could save 971B (22% reduction).
Minifying http://www.clipconverter.cc/ could save ***7B (11% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did clipconverter.cc look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.8.0
Date: Tue, 08 Dec 2015 13:18:06 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.15-1~dotdeb+7.1
Set-Cookie: format=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.clipconverter.cc 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.wmn.eu
Rname info.lunaweb.de
Serial Number 2015110301
Refresh 1200
Retry 1209600
Expire 3600
Minimum TTL 0
A 5.135.203.40 3600
TXT 3600
AAAA 3600
NS ns2.wmn.eu 3600
NS ns1.wmn.eu 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
2 years 3 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: CLIPCONVERTER.CC
Registry Domain ID: 92052658_DOMAIN_CC-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL:
Updated Date: 2015-02-18T09:56:57Z
Creation Date: 2010-03-20T14:37:53Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-03-20T14:37:53Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: DIRECT
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Registrant Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Registrant City: Nobby Beach
Registrant State/Province: Queensland
Registrant Postal Code: QLD 4218
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +45.3***46676
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Admin Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Admin City: Nobby Beach
Admin State/Province: Queensland
Admin Postal Code: QLD 4218
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +45.3***46676
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Tech Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Tech City: Nobby Beach
Tech State/Province: Queensland
Tech Postal Code: QLD 4218
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +45.3***46676
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.wmn.eu
Name Server: ns2.wmn.eu
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-08T13:17:05+0000Z<<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By:

PRIVACYPROTECT.ORG is providing privacy protection services to this domain name to
protect the owner from spam and phishing attacks. PrivacyProtect.org is not
responsible for any of the activities associated with this domain name. If you wish
to report any abuse concerning the usage of this domain name, you may do so at
http://privacyprotect.org/contact. We have a stringent abuse policy and any
complaint will be actioned within a short period of time.
whois lookup at whois.nic.cc...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names can now be registered with many different competing registrars.
Go to http://registrar.verisign-grs.com/whois/ for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLIPCONVERTER.CC
Domain ID: 92052658
WHOIS Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-18T09:56:56Z
Creation Date: 2010-03-20T15:37:53Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2016-03-20T15:37:53Z
Sponsoring Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.WMN.EU
Name Server: NS2.WMN.EU
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-08T13:16:41Z <<<
Last update was 59 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clipconverter.cc widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.