Clipconverter.Cc - Info clipconverter.cc

clipconverter.cc receives about 645,000 unique visitors and 1,180,350 (1.83 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,160.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,961,788.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clipconverter.cc is ranked number 775 in the world and 0.129% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in France and links to network IP address 5.135.203.40.

About - clipconverter.cc

YouTube to MP3, MP4 Downloader and Converter
How did clipconverter.cc look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is clipconverter.cc?

Daily Unique Visitors:
645,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
19,350,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,180,350 (1.83 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
775 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.129% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 21.7%18.6%277
United States 9.3%9.1%1819
Japan 8.5%11.9%721
India 6.4%7.2%985
Brazil 3.8%3.2%732
France 3.7%4.6%790
United Kingdom 3.1%3.2%954
Mexico 2.5%2.2%626
Germany 2.1%2.1%1788
Philippines 1.9%1.4%250
Spain 1.8%2.2%1160
Italy 1.8%1.5%1385
Indonesia 1.4%1.1%1015
Pakistan 1.3%1.4%566
Canada 1.2%1.1%1526
Turkey 1.2%1.3%1153
Egypt 1.1%1.1%894
Australia 1.1%1.4%936
South Korea 1.0%0.8%1609
Peru 1.0%1.0%386
Argentina 0.9%0.8%913
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%986
Venezuela 0.8%0.7%679
South Africa 0.8%0.9%727
Hong Kong 0.8%0.8%709
Poland 0.8%1.0%1362
Taiwan 0.8%0.9%1376
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%1320
Algeria 0.7%0.7%692
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%840
Belgium 0.6%0.6%890
Morocco 0.6%0.7%485
Colombia 0.6%0.6%835
Sudan 0.5%0.7%437

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clipconverter.cc
99.96%94.70%1.74
srv84.clipconverter.cc
0.25%0.14%1.1
srv37.clipconverter.cc
0.20%0.12%1.1
srv83.clipconverter.cc
0.20%0.11%1.0
srv86.clipconverter.cc
0.19%0.11%1.1
srv49.clipconverter.cc
0.19%0.11%1.1
srv87.clipconverter.cc
0.19%0.11%1.1
srv58.clipconverter.cc
0.19%0.11%1.1
srv39.clipconverter.cc
0.19%0.11%1.1
srv35.clipconverter.cc
0.18%0.10%1.1
srv70.clipconverter.cc
0.18%0.11%1.1
srv63.clipconverter.cc
0.18%0.10%1.1
srv92.clipconverter.cc
0.18%0.11%1.1
srv98.clipconverter.cc
0.18%0.11%1.1
srv36.clipconverter.cc
0.18%0.13%1.3
srv53.clipconverter.cc
0.17%0.10%1.1
srv38.clipconverter.cc
0.17%0.10%1.1
srv64.clipconverter.cc
0.17%0.11%1.2
srv61.clipconverter.cc
0.17%0.10%1.1
srv72.clipconverter.cc
0.17%0.10%1.1
srv33.clipconverter.cc
0.17%0.10%1.1
srv74.clipconverter.cc
0.16%0.10%1.1
srv34.clipconverter.cc
0.16%0.10%1.1
srv62.clipconverter.cc
0.16%0.09%1.1
srv85.clipconverter.cc
0.16%0.09%1.1
srv82.clipconverter.cc
0.16%0.10%1.1
srv47.clipconverter.cc
0.16%0.10%1.1
srv68.clipconverter.cc
0.16%0.11%1.3
srv93.clipconverter.cc
0.16%0.10%1.1
srv77.clipconverter.cc
0.15%0.09%1.1
srv81.clipconverter.cc
0.15%0.09%1.1
srv43.clipconverter.cc
0.15%0.09%1.1
srv89.clipconverter.cc
0.15%0.09%1.2
srv48.clipconverter.cc
0.15%0.08%1.1
srv75.clipconverter.cc
0.15%0.08%1.1
srv67.clipconverter.cc
0.15%0.08%1.0
srv97.clipconverter.cc
0.14%0.08%1.0
srv91.clipconverter.cc
0.14%0.08%1.1
srv66.clipconverter.cc
0.14%0.08%1.1
srv44.clipconverter.cc
0.14%0.08%1.1
srv***.clipconverter.cc
0.14%0.08%1.1
srv96.clipconverter.cc
0.14%0.09%1.2
srv40.clipconverter.cc
0.14%0.09%1.1
srv71.clipconverter.cc
0.13%0.07%1.1
srv45.clipconverter.cc
0.13%0.07%1.0
srv95.clipconverter.cc
0.13%0.08%1.1
srv73.clipconverter.cc
0.13%0.08%1.1
srv90.clipconverter.cc
0.12%0.07%1.1
srv80.clipconverter.cc
0.12%0.07%1.1
srv78.clipconverter.cc
0.11%0.07%1.3
srv94.clipconverter.cc
0.11%0.07%1
srv88.clipconverter.cc
0.11%0.07%1.1
srv76.clipconverter.cc
0.11%0.07%1.1
srv59.clipconverter.cc
0.11%0.06%1.0
srv65.clipconverter.cc
0.10%0.06%1.1
srv42.clipconverter.cc
0.10%0.07%1.2
a.clipconverter.cc
0.04%0.14%5.8
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush clipconverter.cc
Domain:
  clipconverter.cc
Rank:
  3,169
Organic Keywords:
  42,613
Organic Traffic:
  696,441
Organic Cost:
  $1,189,324.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  60
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,754
Total Backlinks:
  6,601,853
Follow Links:
  28,858
Nofollow Links:
  6,572,995
Referring Domains:
  2,125
Referring IPs:
  2,313

How socially engaged is clipconverter.cc?

Facebook:
  119,057
Google +:
  24,161
Linkedin:
  65
Stumbles:
  65,103
Buffer:
  28
Pins:
  0

How much clipconverter.cc can earn?

Website Value:
$2,961,788.51
Daily Revenue:
$5,160.00
Monthly Revenue:
$154,800.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,883,400.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is clipconverter.cc hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.135.203.40
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
France
 

Other sites hosted on 5.135.203.40

How fast does clipconverter.cc load?

Average Load Time:
(2022 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.clipconverter.cc/inc/min/?b=js&f=jquery-1.4.2.min.js,jquery-ui-1.8.custom.min.js,jquery.maskedinput-1.2.2.min.js,jquery.tipsy.js,jquery.popupWindow.js,main.js,addoncom.js&24
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.clipconverter.cc/inc/min/?b=css&f=style.css,uploadify.css,black-tie/jquery-ui-1.8.custom.css&24

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pre-usermatch.targeting.unrulymedia.com/pre-usermatch/pulsepoint/XS2V39ar5IHz (expiration not specified)
http://rdcdn.com/cpush (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/css/black-tie/images/ui-bg_flat_65_ffffff_40x100.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/css/black-tie/images/ui-bg_glass_40_111111_1x400.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/css/black-tie/images/ui-bg_glass_55_1c1c1c_1x400.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/audio.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/content_bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/content_topline.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/conversion.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/error.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/facebook_small_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/flags/en.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/go.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/h2_bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/header_glow.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/mediaurl.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/options.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/player.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/twitter_small_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/user.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/video.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/warning.png (expiration not specified)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=45&r=2&j=window.pp.hPrp(538064%2Cfunction(o)%7Breturn%20o.userid%3B%7D) (60 minutes)
http://uk-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="MP3" type="radio" name="format" class="ui-helper-hidden-accessible"> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="M4A" class="ui-button ui-w…tton-text-only">M4A</label> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <form id="u_0_0">Like</form> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <form id="u_0_0">Like</form> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button id="u_0_4" type="submit" class="inlineBlock _2tga _49ve">Like</button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/">Clip Converter</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 422 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="content">Welcome to Cli…onverted file.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>© 2017 Clip Co…acy - Imprint</div> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.9KiB (42% reduction).

Compressing http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/flags/en.png could save 2.6KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/logo.png could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/twitter_small_2.png could save 1.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/facebook_small_2.png could save 1.1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://static.clipconverter.cc/images/h2_bg.png could save 924B (41% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 6KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://bh.contextweb.com/bh/visitormatch?tag=281437&pid=558388 could save 4.4KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://bh.contextweb.com/bh/visitormatch?tag=281439&pid=558388 could save 1.5KiB (***% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://bh.contextweb.com/bh/visitormatch?tag=281437&pid=558388 could save 971B (14% reduction).
Minifying http://bh.contextweb.com/bh/visitormatch?tag=281439&pid=558388 could save 971B (44% reduction).
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to clipconverter.cc?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.8.1
Date: Sun, 29 Jan 2017 13:06:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.24-1~dotdeb+7.1
Set-Cookie: format=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.clipconverter.cc 3600
A 5.135.203.40 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.wmn.eu
Rname info.lunaweb.de
Serial Number 2016080701
Refresh 1200
Retry 1209600
Expire 3600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.wmn.eu 3600
NS ns2.wmn.eu 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
2 years 3 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ovh.com...
Domain Name: clipconverter.cc
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ovh.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ovh.com
Updated Date: 2016-03-01T06:35:16.0Z
Creation Date: 2010-03-20T13:37:53.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-03-20T13:37:53.0Z
Registrar: OVH, SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 433
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.972101007
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Domain Admin
Registrant Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Registrant City: Nobby Beach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: QLD 4218
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +45.3***46676
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Lunaweb Ltd.
Admin Organization: Lunaweb Ltd.
Admin Street: Postfach 1147
Admin City: Garching
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 85739
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.89306***804
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.89306***805
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Lunaweb Ltd.
Tech Organization: Lunaweb Ltd.
Tech Street: Postfach 1147
Tech City: Garching
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 85739
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.89306***804
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.89306***805
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.wmn.eu
Name Server: ns1.wmn.eu
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-08-11T11:03:53.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

###############################################################################
#
# Welcome to the OVH WHOIS Server.
#
# whois server : whois.ovh.com check server : check.ovh.com
#
# The data in this Whois is at your disposal with the aim of supplying you the
# information only, that is helping you in the obtaining of the information
# about or related to a domain name registration record. OVH Sas make this
# information available "as is", and do not guarantee its accuracy. By using
# Whois, you agree that you will use these data only for legal purposes and
# that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) Allow, enable,
# or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
# adverti***t or roughly or requests via the individual mail (courier),
# the E-mail (SPAM), by telephone or by fax. (2) Enable high volume, automated,
# electronic processes that apply to OVH Sas (or its computer systems).
# The copy, the compilation, the re-packaging, the dissemination or the
# other use of the Whois base is expressly forbidden without the prior
# written consent of OVH. Domain ownership disputes should be settled using
# ICANN's Uniform Dispute Resolution Policy: http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
# this query, you agree to abide by these terms. OVH Sas reserves the right
# to terminate your access to the OVH Sas Whois database in its sole
# discretion, including without limitation, for excessive querying of
# the Whois database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
#
# L'outil du Whois est à votre disposition dans le but de vous fournir
# l'information seulement, c'est-à-dire vous aider dans l'obtention de
# l'information sur ou lié à un rapport d'enregistrement de nom de domaine.
# OVH Sas rend cette information disponible "comme est," et ne garanti pas
# son exactitude. En utilisant notre outil Whois, vous reconnaissez que vous
# emploierez ces données seulement pour des buts légaux et ne pas utiliser cet
# outil dans les buts suivant: (1) la transmission de publicité non sollicitée,
# commerciale massive ou en gros ou des sollicitations via courrier individuel,
# le courrier électronique (c'est-à-dire SPAM), par téléphone ou par fax. (2)
# l'utilisation d'un grand volume, automatisé des processus électroniques qui
# soulignent ou chargent ce système de base de données Whois vous fournissant
# cette information. La copie de tout ou partie, la compilation, le
# re-emballage, la dissémination ou d'autre utilisation de la base Whois sont
# expressément interdits sans consentement écrit antérieur de OVH. Un désaccord
# sur la possession d'un nom de domaine peut être résolu en suivant la Uniform
# Dispute Resolution Policy de l'ICANN: http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# Nous nous réservons le droit de modifier ces termes à tout moment. En
# soumettant une requête au Whois vous consentez à vous soumettre à ces termes.

# local time : Sunday, 29-Jan-2017 14:07:36 CET
# gmt time : Sunday, 29-Jan-2017 13:07:36 GMT
# last modify : Thursday, 11-Aug-2016 13:03:53 CEST
# request from : 192.168.248.3:43148
whois lookup at whois.nic.cc...
Domain Name: CLIPCONVERTER.CC
Domain ID: 92052658
WHOIS Server: whois.ovh.com
Referral URL: http://www.ovh.com
Updated Date: 2016-03-01T07:35:16Z
Creation Date: 2010-03-20T14:37:53Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-03-20T14:37:53Z
Sponsoring Registrar: OVH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 433
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.WMN.EU
Name Server: NS2.WMN.EU
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-29T13:07:21Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the
expiration date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the
sponsoring registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's
Whois database to view the registrar's reported date of expiration
for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign's ("VeriSign") Whois
database is provided by VeriSign for information purposes only, and to
assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name
registration record. VeriSign does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide by the following terms of
use: You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that
under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or
otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging,
dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without
the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to use electronic
processes that are automated and high-volume to access or query the
Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register domain names
or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right to restrict
your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clipconverter.cc widget